fbpx
voltar
voltar
CLOSE

MINHA CONTA

Privacy Policy

Groupe GM Cosmética is concerned about the privacy of the personal data collected from its customers when they create User accounts. In this Privacy Policy, we present the company, the entity responsible for collecting and processing the data, the purposes for which it is requested, how it is processed, how long it is kept, and how to complain and your rights as data subjects.

1. Who we are

Groupe GM Cosmética Portugal, S.A., with company ID no. 506250504, has its head office at Zona Industrial do Neiva, Fase 1, Rua A, nº 167, 4935-231 Neiva.
Groupe GM Cosmética is the entity responsible for collecting and processing Users’ data.

2. Contact Details

If in doubt about our data protection policies, contact us via onlinestore@realsaboaria.com

3. Collected Personal Data

The personal data collected is the following:

  • Name
  • Adress
  • TaxPayer number
  • Telephone number
  • Email

4. Purposes of the Data Collected

The aforementioned data is collected and used for the purposes of processing orders, billing, supply of products and any information provided regarding the status of an order.

Bank details are collected to process payments and/or handle any returns.

The data collected is also kept and used to comply with accounting and tax obligations. Groupe GM Cosmética is committed to taking the measures necessary to ensure that, during order processing, data is only accessed by those who need it to perform their duties.

Groupe GM Cosmética will not use the personal data collected for marketing and advertising purposes without first requesting the customer’s express consent. Whenever Groupe GM Cosmética wishes to use the personal data collected for any purpose other than strict commercial relationships, it will first request the consent of the individual involved.

The data collected is also used for statistical purposes. Technical and organisational measures are therefore adopted to ensure respect for the principle of data minimisation. These measures may include pseudonomising data, provided the purposes identified can be achieved in this way.

5. Consent

If you wish to receive email updates about Real Saboaria’s new products and promotional campaigns, provide us with your consent by subscribing to our .

6. Data Sharing

The shipping company is provided with the data strictly necessary for carrying and delivering the User’s order.

7. Data Retention

Personal data is stored and retained for the length of time legally required, namely for tax and accounting purposes. If there is no legal requirement, data is retained for only the period necessary to comply with the purposes stated above.

Data used for processing orders and billing is kept for the length of the contract and, after its termination, for a further 12 years for tax purposes, as per the applicable legislation.

8. Security of Collected Personal Data

Groupe GM Cosmética employs specialised staff to analyse, maintain and improve measures to protect your personal information from non-authorised access, accidental loss, dissemination or destruction.
Groupe GM Cosmética is not liable for any losses or unauthorised access of personal data that is outside its control.

9. Rights of Data Subjects

Right to access and rectify personal data
The customer may request Groupe GM Cosmética to confirm that their personal data is subject to processing, as well as access it and request correction or amendment. Groupe GM Cosmética is committed to answer any request within a maximum of 30 days.

Right to eliminate data
The customer is entitled to eliminate their personal data from the Groupe GM Cosmética’s databases, except where its retention is due to legal imposition.

Right to data portability
The customer is entitled to request Groupe GM Cosmética to send the personal data collected to another entity, at no cost, except if it implies significant charges due to its extent and complexity.

Right of complaint
The customer is entitled to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD), whose contact details can be obtained from www.cnpd.pt.

Right to limit personal data processing
In certain circumstances, the data subject is entitled to see restrictions on data processing by the person responsible.